1300 88 52 74 info@fosc.com.au

2019 MRA Series - Round 1

Event Details

Promotor: Motor Racing Australia
Event Date: February 2, 2019 9AM to February 3, 2019 5PM
Entries Open: December 17, 2018 1PM
Entries Close: January 26, 2019 5PM
 
 

Track Information

Name: Wakefield Park
Length: 2.2km
Direction: Clockwise
Address: 4770 Braidwood Rd, Tirrannaville NSW 2580
Turns: 10
Categories
Category
Series X3 Season Launch (Sat)
Clubman Championship (Sat)
Supersprint (Sat)
Regularity (Sat)
British (and Inv) Sport Car Series (Sat)
Historic & Invited Touring Cars (Sat)
SuperTT (Sun)
Aust Pulsar Racing Assn (Sun)
Superkarts (Sun)
MX5 Cup (Sun)
Regularity (Sun)
Stock Cars Aust (Sat/Sun)
Entrant List
Series X3 Season Launch (Sat)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
1Michael Clemente (VIC)
Hyundai Excel
Hi Tec Oils
2Matt Early (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Matt's Skip Bins
9Tamara Wheeler (NSW)
HYUNDAI EXCEL X3
DUC-PEN
10andrew felton (NSW)
hyundai excel
maximum action photography
17Ben Crossland (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Critical Transport, Roof Right Australia, Lovetts Cessnock Earthmoving, Jet Pilot, Grange Smash
20David Brown (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
N/A
26Maurice Piper (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Baxters Coaches
27Jackson Noakes ()
Hyundai Excel
Noakes Motorsport
49Paul Bloodworth (NSW)
Hyundai X3
-
56Chad Nicholson (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Dent Perfection, Bodytech, Your Business ID
57Paul Quinn (ACT)
Excel X3
Hyundai
64Jessica Martin (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Martin Engines, G&W Bathroom Renovations, Smartwayz Services, Truckmate, Space Grill, Bird in Hand
65jeff neve (NSW)
Hyundai Excel X3
Century Batteries,Elite property maintenance,Trade auto parts Penrith,Castrol
68Monique Sciberras (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Prime Excavation & Co
71Drew Gould (ACT)
Hyundai Excel
Drew Gould Racing
95Izak Berrisford (NSW)
Hyundai Excel x3
Keogh Smash
96Matt Stevenson (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
-
98Aiden Foord (ACT)
Hyundai Excel
Team Foord Racing
468Brian Sciberras (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Brians Earthworks / Prime Excavations
Clubman Championship (Sat)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
6ron hammond (NSW)
debron rh75
hammond racing
8Glen Coutinho (NSW)
MNR Vortex
-
11Shane Hutchinson (VIC)
Hutch Special
-
19Jos Kroon (NSW)
PRB S2
Windsor Sports Chiropractic
48James Dick (NSW)
PRB Widebody Clubman
Emu Car Care
52Josh Versluis (NSW)
Birkin S 3
Trans-West Insurance Brokers Pty Ltd
66Ben Jensen (NSW)
PRB Composit
Brett's Automotive
77Don Collyer (NSW)
Caterham 7 Blackbird
-
79Sue Tahir (NSW)
MNR Vortex
-
146Peter Brown (NSW)
B.A.P Clubman
Dapto Travel
Supersprint (Sat)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
7Charlie Viola (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Trackschool / Charben Racing
12Ben Hanrahan (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Trackschool / Charben Racing
23John Bailey (NSW)
LOTUS CLUBMAN
-
45Simon Woodcock (NSW)
Fisher Fury
Barnwell Cambridge
75Daniel Smith (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Trackschool / New Image Kitchens
174Dan Robinson (NSW)
Datsun 1200 Coupe
-
366Mark De Gioia (NSW)
Datsun Sunny
CORTUNED
777Matthew Boylan (NSW)
Nissan N15
FullGas Racing
Regularity (Sat)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
10Adam Felton (NSW)
hyundai excel
Maximum action Photography
25kenneth crawford (NSW)
mazda MX5
-
710Alan Sebesfi (NSW)
Austin-Healey Sprite - Mk I (Bugeye)
-
British (and Inv) Sport Car Series (Sat)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
12Jac Cousin (ACT)
Jaguar E Type Series 3 V12
Canberra Physio Centre
54Nick Sebesfi (NSW)
MG Midget
SOS Racing
64David Baigent (NSW)
MG Midget
MG Midget Mk111
81Paul Nudd (NSW)
Mazda MX-5 NC
Paul Nudd
99Colin Dodds (NSW)
MG Midget
Sprite Car Club of Australia
Historic & Invited Touring Cars (Sat)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
15Jason Foley (ACT)
FORD XYGT
T F Maintenance
24David Loftus (NSW)
Mazda Rx8
Rallyschool.com
51Richard Herring (NSW)
mazda mx5
All Mechanical Repairs & Radiators Ulladulla
77Todd Herring (NSW)
Mazda Mx5
Herring Racing, Nulon, Veyron Finance
78Tim Herring (NSW)
Mazda Mx5
Herring racing
SuperTT (Sun)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
2Ashley Slavkovic (ACT)
Nissan S13 Silvia
Belconnen Engine Centre
4ENDREE SAADE (NSW)
BMW E36 M3
Maronite Motorsports
12Jac Cousin (ACT)
Jaguar E Type Series 3 V12
Canberra Physio Centre
22Adam Hughes (NSW)
BMW 318is
RHD
24David Loftus (NSW)
Mazda Rx8
Rallyschool.com
27Matt Shylan (NSW)
BMW E36
Shylan Motorsport Services
39David Bailey (NSW)
BMW E36 318Is
Pro Wraps and Graphics
49Bill Kinnane (ACT)
BMW 135i
-
62Hocking Derrick (NSW)
Holden Commodore VE
Goldtree finance
64Dennis Walker (NSW)
NISSAN GTR
SOUTHERN SPORTING CAR CLUB
77Todd Herring (NSW)
Mazda Mx5
Herring Racing, Nulon, Veyron Finance
81Paul Nudd (NSW)
Mazda MX-5 NC
Paul Nudd
88TROY DERWENT (NSW)
NISSAN PULSAR
FORCE INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES
95Ian Kegg (NSW)
Hyundai Tiburon
Valvoline Australia
141Elliot Wright (NSW)
Triumph TR7
One Way Racing / Bevisco Commercial Interiors P/L
144Parry Anastakis (NSW)
Peugeot 205gti
Penrite
222Jeffrey Barnes (ACT)
BMW 318is
-
512Matthew Johnson (NSW)
Mazda MX5
-
623Darren Harris (NSW)
Alfa GTV
Guy Harris Auto
696Greg Boyle (NSW)
Nissan Silvia s15
Autosport engineering
Aust Pulsar Racing Assn (Sun)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
7Charlie Viola (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Trackschool / Charben Racing
10Brad Connelly (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar
Sydney Glass Frosting/Cooks Plumbing
12Ben Hanrahan (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Trackschool / Charben Racing
16Ian Ashcroft (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar
RaceAway Track Time/Supa IGA Orange
20Josh Craig (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
TC Racing
21Matthew Leenman (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar
Cooks Plumbing
22Gavan Reynolds (NSW)
Nissan N15 Pulsar
REYNOLDS Auctions SANDGATE AUTOS
51James Keene (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
MWMRacing
53Philip Keegan (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar
RaceAway Track Time
53Paul Simpson (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
AJGKFA
66Dimitri Agathos (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar
FullGas Racing
67Timothy Colombrita (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar
Colombrita Excavations, Kart & Track
69Michael Holdcroft (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar
Pr technology
75Daniel Smith (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Trackschool / New Image Kitchens
85Warren Thomas (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Solarwise NSW / Raceaway Tracktime
222Jamie Canellis (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar
RaceAway Track Time / Aussie Hotel Young
777Matthew Boylan (NSW)
Nissan N15
FullGas Racing
Superkarts (Sun)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
8Graeme Taplin (NSW)
Arrow X1E
Taplin Racing
14shane varley (VIC)
arrow a1
kooool plumbing
17John Dunn (NSW)
Anderson mavrick
Superkart
30Warren McGrouther (NSW)
BRM WK1
Stock Honda
46Mark Robin (NSW)
Avoig Elise MK4
Colourite Painting
58Greg Tinsley (NSW)
Kosmic Lynx
GWT Motorsport
67Michael Doherty (NSW)
Stock Honda BRM
BinChicken RACING
71Alan Dodge (NSW)
IWT Scorpion
Dodge Motorsport
74Aaron Cogger (NSW)
Avoig Elise
Avoig Superkarts/RatPackRacing
76Lee Vella (NSW)
Avoig Elise
L&J Designs
90Mark Vickers (NSW)
Woodgate EVO
PERSAS
91Stuart Robertson (NSW)
Arrow X5
Ozzy Outhouse Hire, Betta Marques
99Joshua Miller (NSW)
Stockman MR2
-
MX5 Cup (Sun)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
5Kerry Smith (NSW)
Mazda MX-5
Trackschool / V8HOTLAPS
9John Anastas (NSW)
Mazda MX5
J's Racing
15Curran Brennan (NSW)
Mazda MX-5
SB Auto
51Richard Herring (NSW)
Mazda MX5
All Mechanical Repairs & Radiators Ulladulla
78Tim Herring (NSW)
Mazda Mx5
Herring racing
81Paul Nudd (NSW)
Mazda MX-5 NC
Paul Nudd
87David Lawler (NSW)
Mazda MX-5
Oznook Racing / SB Auto
98Stuart McFadyen (NSW)
Mazda MX-5
Maxtom
105Robert Withers (ACT)
Mazda MX5
MN8 CONSULTING
512Terry Johnson (NSW)
Mazda MX5
-
Regularity (Sun)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
27Jackson Noakes ()
Hyundai Excel
Noakes Motorsport
37Sarah Medley (NSW)
Mazda Mx5
-
45Simon Woodcock (NSW)
Fisher Fury
Barnwell Cambridge
54mark atkinson (NSW)
mazda mx5
shylan motorsports
131David Curry (NSW)
Toyota Corolla
Southern Sporting Car Club
710Alan Sebesfi (NSW)
Austin- Healey Sprite Mk I - (Bugeye)
-
Stock Cars Aust (Sat/Sun)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
48Michael Heppleston (NSW)
Holden FJ
Goulburn Motor Trimming
84Robert Marchese (NSW)
Oz Truck Oz Truck
La Scaletta Pizzeria