1300 88 52 74 info@fosc.com.au

MRA Round 6 / FoSC Spring Invitational

Event Details

Promotor: Motor Racing Australia
Event Date: September 8, 2018
Entries Open: July 30, 2018 10AM
Entries Close: September 3, 2018 1PM
 
 

Track Information

Name:
Length:
Direction:
Address:
Turns:
Website:

Event Documents

Categories
Category
Series X3 NSW (Saturday)
British Sports Car Series (Saturday)
Historic & Invited Touring Cars (Saturday)
Historic Touring Cars (Group N) (Saturday)
Regularity (Saturday)
SuperTT (Sunday)
Clubman Championship (Sunday)
Aust Pulsar Racing Assn (Sunday)
All Triumph Race (Sunday)
NSW Superkarts (Sunday)
MX5 Cup (Sunday)
Entrant List
Series X3 NSW (Saturday)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
2Matt Early (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Matt's Skip Bins
9Reece Harradine (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
H Division Engines / Angus Car Service
10Andrew Felton (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Nover / Maximum Action Photography
11Darryl Collins (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
-
13Rod Mercer (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Liberty Auto Girraween
17Benjamin Crossland (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
BRP Can Am / Seadoo / Fuel Watersports
18Blake Hotz (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Get Them Laid / B.Hotz Bricklaying
19Steve Dalziel (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Suspension Concepts
21Cameron Brown (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Arrow Machinery / Cowper Smash Repairs / Ryan Letterboxes
26Maurice Piper (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Baxters Coaches
27Jackson Noakes (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Noakes Motorsport / BC Sands
41Glenn Mitchell (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Picton Hire / Fire Service Plus / Keane Air Conditioning
49Paul Bloodworth (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Paul Bloodworth Racing
50Shannon Williams (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Elle David
51Nik Hough (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Rise Again Smash Repairs / Later Mater Motorsport
53John Markwick (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
-
54Preston Breust (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Intersales Temora
56Chad Nicholson (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Dent Perfection / Bodytech / your business ID
57Paul Quinn (ACT)
Hyundai Excel
.
64Jessica Martin (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Martin Engine Services / G&W Bathroom Renovations / Smartwayz Services / Space Grill / Bird in Hand
67Wayne Vinckx (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Attention Signs / Valvoline / Federal Tyres / Maximum Action Photography
68Monique Sciberras (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Prime Excavation & Co / DSA Contracting
69Andrew Brooks (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
McDonald’s / Cowper Smash
71Drew Gould (ACT)
Hyundai Excel
DGR / Snappy Tools Supplies / Jim Kreshaw Auto Repairs / Northside Euro Baldwins Distilling Co
76Brenden Vinckx (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Attention Signs / Valvoline / Federal Tyres / Maximum Action Photography
77Jon Mifsud (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
BMS Electrical
78Shane Petersen (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Brytech Racing
British Sports Car Series (Saturday)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
6Tony Dains (NSW)
Triumph TR6
-
7Tim Sullivan (NSW)
MG A
Sydney Car Club
8Glen Coutinho (NSW)
MNR Vortex
-
12Jac Cousin (ACT)
Jaguar E Type Series 3 V12
Canberra Physio Centre
26Geoff Byrne (NSW)
Triumph TR6
TSOA Ecurie Triumph
27Bob Rowntree (NSW)
Austin-Healey Mk.1 Sprite
Rowntree Automotive
37David Thirlwall (VIC)
Westfield FW 2000
Clubman
48Warren Hotz (NSW)
MG Midget
-
53Andrew Sebesfi (NSW)
MG Midget
SOS Racing
79Sue Tahir (NSW)
Triumph TR6
-
100Greg Morsillo (NSW)
Triumph TR8
One Way Racing
106Sam Girgis (NSW)
MG MGB
Sam Girgis Architects
791Anthony Preston (NSW)
MNR Vortex
.
Historic & Invited Touring Cars (Saturday)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
8Brett Mitchell (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Hunter Valley Spraybooths
9Terry Denovan (NSW)
Holden Commodore VH
MRA/FoSC
10Brad Connelly (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Sydney Glass Frosting / Cooks Plumbing Supplies
14Mark Crutcher (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Young Car Wash
17Robert Marchese (NSW)
Holden Commodore
La Scaletta Pizzeria
21Matthew Leenman (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Cooks Plumbing
27Greg Dufficy (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Royalty Wraps and Graphics / Southwest Trans
30Luke Crum (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Aussie Driver Search / Crum Racing
39David Bailey (NSW)
BMW E36 318is
Prowraps and Graphics
49Bill Kinnane (ACT)
BMW 135i
-
50David Loftus (NSW)
Toyota Starlet
BSM
72Thomas Petrovich (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
FullGas Racing
73Attila David (NSW)
Mazda RX-4
Rotary Xperiment
77Luc Botton (NSW)
Missan MX5
GH Fabrications / Tank Solutions
78Tim Herring (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Herring Racing
81Paul Nudd (NSW)
Mazda MX5
-
85Nick Mantikos (NSW)
Datsun 1600
Independent Bakery
88Troy Derwent (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N1
Force Ind / Forch NSW
95Joshua Heath (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Homegas / RaceAway Tracktime / Fullgas Racing / Shane's Signs
97Trent Murray (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Aussie Driver Search / Punchy Motorsport
139Jamie Craig (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
TV Racing
141Elliot Wright (NSW)
Triumph TR7
One Way Racing
144Parry Anastakis (NSW)
Peugeot 205GTI
Penrite Oils
164Mark Morsillo (NSW)
Triumph Dolomite
One Way Racing
168Stephen Wan (NSW)
Honda Civic
SWAN
177Todd Herring (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Kooljet Performance / Veyron Finance / Nulon
192Mathew Cosier (NSW)
Holden Gemini
Cosier Engineering & Motorsport
512Raymond Walls (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar GTIR
photomontages.com.au / Land Survey
818Benny Tran (NSW)
Honda Civic
BYP Racing
Historic Touring Cars (Group N) (Saturday)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
6Ross Muller (NSW)
Chevrolet Nova
7Geoff Pike (NSW)
Morris Mini Cooper 1964
-
20David Roberts (NSW)
Morris Mini Cooper 'S'
Old Rootes Racing
41Jerry Lenstra (NSW)
Ford Escort RS1600
-
57Adam Walton (NSW)
Ford Mustang
Burrells Soils and Sands
59Alex D'Onofrio (NSW)
Morris Mini Cooper 'S'
Gary White Racing
64Richard Bailey (NSW)
Ford Falcon XY
-
69Luke Broadhead (NSW)
Morris Cooper S
-
72Paul Tierney (NSW)
Holden Torana HTR XU1
JT Mifsud Electrical Contractors
81Bruce Stewart (NSW)
Holden Torana
Brake Lining & Parts
82Cameron Worner (NSW)
Ford Falcon XW
Worners Automotive
93John Burke (NSW)
Chrysler Charger
Specialised Vehicles Pty Ltd
113Alan Mayne (NSW)
Mazda RX2
Matt Russell Race Engines
164Ian Johnson (NSW)
Chevrolet Corvair
-
179Alf Bargwanna (NSW)
Holden Torana XU1
Bargwanna & Sons
181David Gray (NSW)
Morris Mini Cooper 'S'
-
188Francis Meier (NSW)
Morris Mini
.
Regularity (Saturday)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
4Ben Sheedy (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Trackschool / BlueSky Modular Buildings
5Glenn Raymond Eldershaw (NSW)
Griffin Griffin7
-
7Charlie Viola (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Trackschool / Charben Racing
8Kevin Allen (NSW)
Volvo 242GT
Sedan
10Tamara Wheeler (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Duc-pen
11David Garlick (NSW)
Hyundai Getz
-
12Ben Hanrahan (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Trackschool / Charben Racing
14Mick Gallagher (NSW)
Hyundai Elantra
Gallagher Motorsport
16Kevin Clark (NSW)
Ford Mustang GT
Clark Motors
18Corey Fraser (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
G&E Signs / Blacktown Auto Spares / Legend Cars Australia / GCC Motorsports / Pirtek
19Bryce Tomkins (NSW)
Subaru Impreza
SLAB Racing / Pantano's Bar & Grill
25Kenneth Crawford (NSW)
Mazda MX5
-
43Harrison Inwood (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
A1 Towing Bathurst
45Simon Woodcock (NSW)
Fisher Fury
Barnwell Cambridge
47Rod Albronda (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Team Noizee / Pirtek / Sydney Soda Blasting / SAAS Performance / G&E Signs
48Dave King (NSW)
Suthol 7
-
50David Loftus (NSW)
Toyota Starlet
BSM
53Lachlan Deagle (NSW)
FPV F6 310
Deagle Motor Sports
54Mark Atkinson (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Shylan Motorsports
56David Ellis (NSW)
Holden LC Torana GTR
David Ellis Racing
64Samuel Morsillo (NSW)
Triumph Dolomite
-
67Nic Stone (NSW)
Volkswagen Polo GTi
Jax Tyres Mittagong
70Stephen Molloy (NSW)
PRB Birkin S3
-
72Matthew Boylan (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
FullGas Racing
75Daniel Smith (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Trackschool / New Image Kitchens
83Arthur Tsovolos (NSW)
Holden VH Commodore
-
85Nick Mantikos (NSW)
Datsun 1600
Independent Bakery
88Grant Inwood (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
A1 Towing Bathurst
101Tim Kierath (NSW)
Lotus Elise
-
110Adam Felton (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Nover / Maximum Action Photography
144Parry Anastakis (NSW)
Peugeot 205GTI
Penrite Oils
148Micheal Heppleston (NSW)
Holden FJ
Goulburn Motortrimming
163Sergio Dell'Aquila (NSW)
Mercedes W202
-
177Luc Botton (NSW)
Missan MX5
GH Fabrications / Tank Solutions
181Michael Degnan (NSW)
Isuzu Gemini
-
240Carl Seaver (NSW)
Datsun 240Z
-
442Dominic Stramandinoli (NSW)
Holden VL Commodore
DPS Transport
616Craig Cameron (NSW)
Cracam 7
Wheel Centre Repairs
747John Rose (NSW)
Mercedes W204
SSCC
SuperTT (Sunday)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
2Ashley Slavkovic (ACT)
Nissan Silvia s13
Belconnen Engine Centre
4Endree Saade (NSW)
BMW E36 M3
-
9Terry Denovan (NSW)
Holden Commodore VH
MRA/FoSC
11David Miller (NSW)
Mazda 800
millerchassis.com
12Jac Cousin (ACT)
Jaguar E Type Series 3 V12
Canberra Physio Centre
13Mark Stinson (NSW)
Nissan Silvia
-
15Graeme Watts (NSW)
Nissan Silvia
Absolute Plumbing
24Jessica Nicholson (NSW)
Mazda Rx8
Rallyschool.com
29Steven Lacey (NSW)
Holden VK Commodore
Real Dairy Australia / Tomkin
30Andreas Veryinis (NSW)
HSV Clubsport
probuilders.com.au
36David Masing (NSW)
Mitsubishi Lancer
-
39David Bailey (NSW)
BMW E36 318is
Prowraps and Graphics
41Corrine Virag (NSW)
HSV GTS
-
42Julian Burke (NSW)
BMW Z3 M Coupe
-
44Justin McClintock (NSW)
Honda Civic
Nulon Race Oil
49Bill Kinnane (ACT)
BMW 135i
-
50Stephen James (NSW)
Holden Torana
-
57Paul Wilken (NSW)
Honda Integra
Pro Wraps & Graphics
60Cameron Tilley (NSW)
Valiant Pacer
Tilley Motorsport Spares
62Chris Collett (NSW)
Morris Cooper S
coastwidecars.com.au
77Luc Botton (NSW)
Missan MX5
GH Fabrications / Tank Solutions
81Paul Nudd (NSW)
Mazda MX5
-
86Daniel Kapetanovic (NSW)
BMW 328
Pinnacle Automotive
88Troy Derwent (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N1
Workshop Supplies Online
96Paul Grant-Mitchell (NSW)
Mazda RX8
WET4U Race Fairings
98Daniel Sugden (NSW)
BMW M3
Pinnacle Automotive
114Steven Head (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Mai Ling Racing
141Elliot Wright (NSW)
Triumph TR7
One Way Racing
144Parry Anastakis (NSW)
Peugeot 205GTI
Penrite Oils
164Mark Morsillo (NSW)
Triumph Dolomite
One Way Racing
168Stephen Wan (NSW)
Honda Civic
SWAN
177Todd Herring (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Kooljet Performance / Veyron Finance / Nulon
192Mathew Cosier (NSW)
Holden Gemini
Cosier Engineering & Motorsport
222Mark Boudib (NSW)
BMW GTR
United Consulting Engineers
303Graham Bohm (NSW)
Honda Civic
SMF
414John Ford (NSW)
Skyline R32
Encat Pedestrian Fencing
512Terry Johnson (NSW)
Mazda MX5
-
623Darren Harris (NSW)
Alfa GTV
Guy Harris Auto
696Greg Boyle (NSW)
Nissan Silvia
Autosport engineering
811Darren Stewart (NSW)
Mazda RX7
Brake Lining & Parts
818Jimmy Tran (NSW)
Honda Civic
BYP Racing
841Mark Granger (NSW)
Ford Falcon AU
-
Clubman Championship (Sunday)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
6Ron Hammond (NSW)
Debron RH75
Hammond Racing
8Glen Coutinho (NSW)
MNR Vortex
-
37David Thirlwall (VIC)
Westfield FW 2000
Clubman
44Warwick Williams (NSW)
PRB Clubman
Warwick Williams Real Estate
48James Dick (NSW)
PRB Widebody Clubman
Emu Car Care
49Bill McBride (NSW)
Clubman BBB
-
66Ben Jensen (NSW)
PRB Composit
Bretts Automotive
74Matthew Tarrant (NSW)
Westfield Westfield
-
77Paul Martens (NSW)
Locost Clubman
PM-D
79Anthony Preston (NSW)
MNR Vortex
.
96Brett Lansley (NSW)
MNR Vortex
Bretts Automotive
98Darren Freeman (NSW)
Birkin S3
Brydge Keyboards
146Peter Brown (NSW)
B.A.P Clubman
Dapto Travel
Aust Pulsar Racing Assn (Sunday)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
2Jaie Robson (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
ClubRacer Engineering
3Ian Joyce (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Townsend Signs
4Ben Sheedy (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Trackschool / BlueSky Modular Buildings
6Peter Paterson (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Plumb By Design
7Charlie Viola (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Trackschool / Charben Racing
8Brett Mitchell (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Hunter Valley Spraybooths
9Peter Foote (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Trackschool / V8HOTLAPS
10Brad Connelly (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Sydney Glass Frosting / Cooks Plumbing Supplies
12Ben Hanrahan (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Trackschool / Charben Racing
14Mark Crutcher (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Young Car Wash
15Harrison Watts (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Absolute Plumbing
16Ian Ashcroft (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
RaceAway Track Time / Supa IGA Orange
17Paul Simpson (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
AJGKFA
21Matthew Leenman (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Cooks Plumbing
22Gavan Reynolds (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Reynolds Auctions
27Greg Dufficy (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Royalty Wraps and Graphics / Southwest Trans
30Luke Crum (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Aussie Driver Search / Crum Racing
31Shane Fowler (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Shane's Signs/ Raceaway Tracktime/ Homegas
35Scott Thompson (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
RaceAway Track Time
39Jamie Craig (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
TV Racing
43Harrison Inwood (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
A1 Towing Bathurst
51Andrew Nickolls (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Kaos Fabrication
54Martin Welsh (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Gold Series Race Engines
67Tim Colombrita (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Colombrita Excavation / Kart and Track
72Thomas Petrovich (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
FullGas Racing
75Daniel Smith (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Trackschool / New Image Kitchens
85Chris Manning (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Sandgate Autos / Reynolds Auctions / RaceAway Tracktime
88Grant Inwood (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
A1 Towing Bathurst
95Joshua Heath (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Homegas / RaceAway Tracktime / Fullgas Racing / Shane's Signs
97Trent Murray (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Aussie Driver Search / Punchy Motorsport
171Michael Osmond (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Ozzy Outhouse Hire / Full Gas
All Triumph Race (Sunday)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
6Tony Dains (NSW)
Triumph TR6
-
7Allan Cameron (NSW)
Triumph TR7
North Harbour Strata Managers
26Geoff Byrne (NSW)
Triumph TR6
TSOA Ecurie Triumph
27Jon Newell (NSW)
Triumph TR7 V8
All Truck Spares
29Rod Chivas (NSW)
Triumph TR3a
TSOA Ecurie Triumph
79Sue Tahir (NSW)
Triumph TR6
-
100Greg Morsillo (NSW)
Triumph TR8
One Way Racing
113Michael Kip (VIC)
Triumph TR7
-
141Elliot Wright (NSW)
Triumph TR7
One Way Racing
150Grant Rawling (NSW)
Triumph Stag
-
164Mark Morsillo (NSW)
Triumph Dolomite
One Way Racing
NSW Superkarts (Sunday)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
1Ilya Harpas (VIC)
Anderson Maverick
Your Amigo
5Tony Moit (NSW)
Anderson Mirage
Superkart
7Jock Dos Santos (NSW)
OTK Redspeed 2014
Rotech Australia
8Graeme Taplin (NSW)
Arrow X1E
Taplin Racing
17John Dunn (NSW)
Anderson Mavrick
Sydney Asphalt Repairs
19Greg Tinsley (NSW)
Kosmic Lynx
GWT Motorsport
20Paul Campbell (ACT)
Avoig Elise
Redback Race Paint (ACT)
27Ken Williams (NSW)
Stock Honda brmgpm66
Gateway Automotive
30Warren McGrouther (NSW)
BRM Stock Honda
KTM Capital / Venom / Betta Marquee
36Robert Trimmer (NSW)
Stockman Anderson
Giova Design
50Wayne Thomson (NSW)
SuperKart Sprint
-
55Wesley Thomson (NSW)
Superkart Gold Kart
-
57Allan Parker (NSW)
Scorpion Rotax
-
61Laurie Fooks (NSW)
Avoig Avoig
Avoig Racing / KTM
62John Pellicano (NSW)
Avoig Elise
GioVa Racing
67Michael Doherty (NSW)
BRM GPM-66
Bin Chicken Racing
69Mehmet Sinani (NSW)
Anderson Superkart
Anderson
71Alan Dodge (NSW)
IWT Scorpion
Dodge Motorsport
73Ali Mohanna (NSW)
Tony Kart Rotax
Calibre Construction
74Aaron Cogger (NSW)
Avoig Elise
Avoig Superkarts / Rat Pack Racing
75Brian Tinsley (NSW)
Arrow AX8
-
76Lee Vella (NSW)
Avoig Elise
L&J Designs
77Arthur Magaitis (NSW)
Top Kart Flash
-
78David Fimeri (NSW)
CKR SG
-
80Adam Stewart (NSW)
Anderson Mirage
AJL Racing / Fire Control Solutions / OHP / Firesense
85Anthony Dykstra (NSW)
IWT Scorpion
AMD
90Mark Vickers (NSW)
Woodgate EVO
PERSAS
91Stuart Robertson (NSW)
Arrow X5
Ozzy OutHouse / Toolforce
911Justin Levis (NSW)
Top Cart Flash
Cue
MX5 Cup (Sunday)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
5Kerry Smith (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Trackschool / V8HOTLAPS
9John Anastas (NSW)
Mazda MX5
J's Racing
14Greg Tasker (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Tasker Joinery
45Zac Raddatz (NSW)
Mazda MX5
MX5 MANIA / Yellowspeed Racing Australia / 949 Racing Australia
51Richard Herring (NSW)
Mazda MX5
All Mechanical Repairs
78Tim Herring (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Herring racing
81Paul Nudd (NSW)
Mazda MX5
-
86Jackson Copeman (NSW)
Mazda MX5
-
91Rob Hay (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Colder Refrigeration
98Stuart McFadyen (NSW)
Mazda MX5
-
114Steven Head (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Mai Ling Racing
151Ben Cathcart (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Black Betty
177Todd Herring (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Kooljet Performance, Veyron Finance, Nulon
288Ian Caldwell (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Speedhunter
512Matthew Johnson (NSW)
Mazda MX5
-
791Andrew Boydell (NSW)
Mazda MX5
SPY racing