1300 88 52 74 info@fosc.com.au

MRA Round 2 / FoSC March Invitational (24-25th)

Event Details

Promotor: MRA/FoSC
Event Date: March 24, 2018
Entries Open: February 26, 2018 10AM
Entries Close: March 21, 2018 10PM
 
 

Track Information

Name:
Length:
Direction:
Address:
Turns:
Website:

Event Documents

Categories
Category
SuperTT (Enduro)
Pulsars
Clubmans
Alfa/Veloce
MRA - Regularity
Series X3 NSW (Excels)
Historic Touring Cars
MX5 Cup
FoSC - Regularity (Saturday only)
FoSC - Regularity (Sat & Sun)
British Sports Car Series
Historic & Invited Touring Cars
Entrant List
SuperTT (Enduro)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
2Sam Maio (NSW)
BMW E36
Central wholesalers
3Grant Robertson (NSW)
Holden Clubsport VX
-
9Terry Denovan (NSW)
Holden Commodore VH
MRA/FoSC
11David Miller (NSW)
Mazda 800
Miller Chassis
15Curran Brennan (NSW)
Mazda MX5
sbauto.com.au
16Cem Yucel (NSW)
Nisan Pulsar N15
Double J Auto Repairs
18Jonathan Ashley (ACT)
Mazda 808
Enzed / Install signs
24Jessica Nicholson (NSW)
Mazda RX8
Rallyschool.com
33Nathan Rourke (NSW)
Ford Falcon
Ozrite Tipper Hire
36Dave Masing (NSW)
Mitsubishi Lancer
Dave Masing
39David Bailey (NSW)
BMW E36
Sparesbox
42Julian Burke (NSW)
BMW Z3 M Coupe
-
59Alaine O'Connor (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Western Sydney Autobody
67Timothy Colombrita (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Colombrita excavation
72Thomas Petrovich (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
FullGas Racing
77Luc Botton (NSW)
Mazda MX5
GH Fabrications / Tank Solutions
78Tim Herring (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Herring Racing
81Paul Nudd (NSW)
Mazda MX5
-
88Troy Derwent (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N1
Force Industrial / Force NSW
91Verne Johnson (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Veyron Finance / Herring Racing / Nulon
141Elliot Wright (NSW)
Triumph TR7
One Way Racing / Bevisco Commercial Interiors
144Parry Anastakis (NSW)
Peugeot 205GTI
Penrite Oils
151Ben Cathcart (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Ben Cathcart Motor Sports
164Mark Morsillo (NSW)
Triumph Dolomite
One Way Racing
168Stephen Wan (NSW)
Honda Civic
-
171Michael Osmond (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Ozzy Outhouse Hire
177Todd Herring (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Herring Racing
333Brendan Scotter (NSW)
Mazda RX7
Commercial Point Finance
512Terry Johnson (NSW)
Mazda MX5
-
623Darren Harris (NSW)
Alfa GTV
Guy Harris Auto
696Greg Boyle (NSW)
Subaru WRX STI
Autosport Engineering
818Jimmy Tran (NSW)
Honda CIVIC
BYP RACING
Pulsars
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
3Ian Joyce (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Townsend signs
4Ben Sheedy (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Trackschool / BlueSky Modular Buildings
5Mark Dykstra (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Poisel Plumbing Services/Team Dykstra Racing
6Peter Paterson (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Plumb By Design
7Charlie Viola (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Trackschool / Charben Racing
8Brett Mitchell (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Hunter Valley Spraybooths
9Mika Polota - Nau (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Trackschool
10Brad Connelly (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Sydney Glass Frosting
12Ben Hanrahan (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Trackschool / Charben Racing
14Mark Crutcher (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Young car wash
17Paul Simpson (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
-
21Matthew Leenman (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Matt Leenman Racing
24Dion Pangalos (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
PRO Pamphlets Newcastle/Raceaway
27Greg Dufficy (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Royalty Wraps and Graphics / Southwest Trans Pty Ltd
30Luke Crum (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Aussie Driver Search - Crum Racing
31Shane Fowler (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Shane's Signs/ Raceaway Tracktime
35Adam Leacy (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
RaceAway Track Time
39Jamie Craig (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
TC Racing
41Maximilian Healy (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
-
43Grant Inwood (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
A1 Towing Bathurst
46Alexandra Lawrence (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Autobarn, Concept Paints, Liquimoly Oils
53Scott Thompson (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
RaceAway Track Time
54Martin Welsh (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Gold Series Race Engines
55Paul Stanbrook (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Stanbrook Motorsport
63Luke Eberhart (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
X-trim Motor Trimming
66Jeremy Lavelle (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Altech Air
67Timothy Colombrita (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Colombrita excavation
72Thomas Petrovich (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
FullGas Racing
73Andrew Lawler (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Heavy Cheeks Beef Jerky
75Daniel Smith (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Trackschool / New Image Kitchens
92Shane Eberhart (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
X-trim Motor Trimming
95Joshua Heath (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Homegas , Heath Motorsport , Raceaway Track Time
171Michael Osmond (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Ozzy Outhouse Hire
Clubmans
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
8Glen Coutinho (NSW)
MNR Vortex
-
11Shane Hutchinson (VIC)
Hutch Special
-
19Jos Kroon (NSW)
PRB S2
Windsor Sports Chiropractic
43Ian Ridge (NSW)
Windsor Clubman 7
The Wife
48James Dick (NSW)
PRB Clubman Widebody
Emu Car Care
49Bill McBride (NSW)
Clubman BBB
-
66Ben Jensen (NSW)
PRB Composit
-
71Ray Bromley (NSW)
Locost 2013
-
79Sue Tahir (NSW)
MNR Vortex
-
96Brett Lansley (NSW)
MNR Vortex
Bretts Automotive
98Darren Freeman (NSW)
Birkin S3
Brydge keyboards
126Peter Turnbull (NSW)
Turnham Clubman
Retirement Fund
146Peter Brown (NSW)
B.A.P Clubman
Dapto Travel
Alfa/Veloce
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
5Alfio Musumeci (NSW)
Alfa Alfetta GTV
ASM Asset Management
7Paul Young (NSW)
Alfa Romeo 1969 GTV
Paul Young
15David Capraro (NSW)
Alfa Gtv6
Austrite industries
17Michael Musumeci (NSW)
Alfa GT
Ray White Haberfield
18Robert Seritti (NSW)
Alfa Romeo GTV6
Italwood Firelogs
23Manuel Pena (QLD)
Alfa Romeo GTV1750
Projects Queensland Interiors
28Mark Baggetto (NSW)
Alfa Romeo GTV
Trident Civil
53Andrew Wilson (QLD)
Alfa 105 1750
Alfa Romeo
54John Burkhart (ACT)
Alfa Romeo 156 TS
Webstercare
65David McKee (NSW)
Alfa Romeo 147
Clay Business Solutions
66Frank Carigliano (NSW)
Alfa Romeo GTV6
IADesigns
68Antonio Strano (NSW)
Alfa Romeo GTV6
J&S Automotive
86Daniel Gatto (NSW)
Alfa 116 GTV6
Get Concreted
123Marc Crisafulli (NSW)
Alfa Romeo GTV
MDC Racing
147John Carigliano (NSW)
Alfa Romeo 147GTA
7 Express
623Darren Harris (NSW)
Alfa GTV
Guy Harris Auto
901Paul Murray (NSW)
Alfa Romeo Alfasud
-
MRA - Regularity
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
10Tamara Wheeler (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
David Williams
18Michael Degnan (NSW)
Isuzu Gemini
-
21Jason Opie (ACT)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Install Signs & Stickers
22Adam Hughes (NSW)
BMW 318is
AHM
45Peter Woodcock (NSW)
Fisher Fury
Barnwell Cambridge Pty Ltd
64Cameron Morsillo (NSW)
Triumph Sprint
Silverwater Welding Supplies
74Matthew Tarrant (NSW)
Westfield Sei
Tarrant Racing
94Rhiannon Wyszynski (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
-
222Ken Albery (NSW)
Mazda Astina
Macquarie Rd Auto Repairs Racing
696Mechelle Sahyoun (NSW)
Subaru WRX STI
Sea urchin suculants
Series X3 NSW (Excels)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
2Matt Early (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Matt’s Skip Bins
7Brett Mcfarland (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Bar constructions
9Reece Harradine (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Angus car service traxstar race wear
11Darryl Collins (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
-
15Evan Lean (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
-
17Ben Crossland (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
BRP, Seadoo, Can Am, Fuel Action Sports
19Steve Dalziel (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Suspension Concepts
21Cameron Brown (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Cowper Smash Repairs
29Corey Fraser (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
G&E Signs, Legend Cars Australia, Pirtek, GCC Motorsports
39Chris Bleakley (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Fuchs / Pirtek / Sydney Soda Blasting / Noizee Performance
41Glenn Mitchell (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Picton Hire / Keane Air Conditioning
43David Lo-Iacono (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Pemiere Mobile Repairs, CC Tyres, G&E SIgns
51Nikkolas Hough (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Rise Again Smash Repairs
53John Markwick (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
-
54Chad Nicholson (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Dent Perfection, Bodytech, your business ID
58Brian Sciberras (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Briansearthworks
62Maurice Piper (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Baxters Coaches
64Jessica Martin (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Martin Engine Services
68Blake Sciberras (NSW)
Hyandai Excel
Prime Excavation Co
69Andrew Brooks (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Cowpersmash Repairs / McDonalds
71Drew Gould (ACT)
Hyundai Excel
DGR Snappy Tools Suplies
74Rod Albronda (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
SAS Performance / Sudney Soda Blasting / Fuchs / Pirtek / Noizee Performance
77Jon Misfud (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
BMS electrical
Historic Touring Cars
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
20David Roberts (NSW)
Morris Cooper S 1964
Old Rootes Racing
44Warren Wright (NSW)
Holden Torana XU1
Wrights Racing
59Alex D'Onofrio (NSW)
Morris Mini Cooper 's'
Gary White Racing
62Chris Collett (NSW)
Morris Cooper S
coastwidecars.com.au
64Richard Bailey (NSW)
Ford Falcon XY
Ultratune Newcastle
69Luke Broadhead (NSW)
Morris Cooper S
Statewide car carriers
85John Wright (NSW)
Holden Torana XU1
Wrights Racing
86Graeme Woolhouse (WA)
Ford Mustang
None - Self
188Francis Meier (NSW)
Morris Cooper S
PACE
316Stephen Beazley (NSW)
Ford Cortina
Absolute Tree Maintenance
MX5 Cup
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
4Lou Lezzi (NSW)
Mazda MX5
-
5Kerry Smith (NSW)
Mazda MX5
www.trackschool.com.au
15Curran Brennan (NSW)
Mazda MX5
sbauto.com.au
55Scott Gibbs (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Nulon
76David Stone (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Nikolai Romanov
77Todd Herring (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Herring Racing
78Tim Herring (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Herring Racing
81Paul Nudd (NSW)
Mazda MX5
-
86Richard Fowler (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Motorsport Retro
91Verne Johnson (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Veyron Finance / Herring Racing / Nulon
98Stuart McFadyen (NSW)
Mazda MX5
-
151Ben Cathcart (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Ben Cathcart Motor Sports
171Ian Combes (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Deckspeed Racing
288Ian Caldwell (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Rivermark cafe
512Matthew Johnson (NSW)
Mazda MX5
-
FoSC - Regularity (Saturday only)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
4Ben Sheedy (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Trackschool / BlueSky Modular Buildings
7Charlie Viola (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Trackschool / Charben Racing
10Brad Connelly (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Sydney Glass Frosting
12Ben Hanrahan (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Trackschool / Charben Racing
25Kenneth Crawford (NSW)
Mazda MX5
-
33Nathan Rourke (NSW)
Ford Falcon
Ozrite Tipper Hire
41Keith Cosgrove (NSW)
Morris Minor 1949
Morris Minor Car Club
45Simon Woodcock (NSW)
Fisher Fury
Barnwell Cambridge Pty Ltd
51Rex Robinson (ACT)
Mallock U2
Team R Historic Racing
62Gregory Splitt (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Splitt's Transport Services
67Timothy Colombrita (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Colombrita Excavations
92Shane Eberhart (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
X-trim Motor Trimming
222Mark Wilson (NSW)
Mazda Astina
Macquarie Rd Auto Repairs Racing
FoSC - Regularity (Sat & Sun)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
19Laurina Tomkins (NSW)
Subaru Impreza RS
SLAB Racing - Tommy's Mexican - Pantano's Bar & Grill
34Bryce Tomkins (NSW)
Honda Integra
SLAB Racing - Tommy's Mexican - Pantano's Bar & Grill
48David King (NSW)
Suthol VII 7
-
54Mark Atkinson (NSW)
mazda MX5
-
143David Lawrence (NSW)
Austin Healey 100/4
-
British Sports Car Series
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
20Bret McManus (NSW)
MG Roadster
MGB
27Bob Rowntree (NSW)
Austin Healey Mk.1 Sprite
Rowntree Automotive
54Andrew Sebesfi (NSW)
MG Midget
SOS Racing
65Steve Purdy (NSW)
Austin Healey Sprite Mk 3
NQ Freighters Townsville
86Nick Sebesfi (NSW)
MG Midget
SOS Racing
106Sam Girgis (NSW)
MG MGB
Sam Girgis Architects
121Peter Mohacsi (NSW)
MG Midget
HSRCA
Historic & Invited Touring Cars
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
24Daniel Pauperis (NSW)
Porsche 924
Cables & Controls
49Bill Kinnane (ACT)
BMW 135i
-
77Luc Botton (NSW)
Mazda MX5
GH Fabrications / Tank Solutions
88Troy Derwent (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N1
FORCE INDUSTRIAL FORCH NSW
97Greg Wright (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar SSS
Pondpulse Racing
141Elliot Wright (NSW)
Triumph TR7
One Way Racing / Bevisco Commercial Interiors
164Mark Morsillo (NSW)
Triumph Dolomite
One Way Racing
696Greg Boyle (NSW)
Nissan Silvia
Autosport Engineering